PRIZE WINNERS - 5th Euregio Piano Award 2017

EUREGIO PIANO AWARD

Daniel Hyun-Woo Evans (United Kingdom) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Andrei Bulatov (Russia) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Viviana Lasaracina (Italy) - 2st prize winner

Alexey Sychev (Russia) - 3st prize winner

 

Finalist:

Jae Hyun Lee (Korea)

Dmitry Sin (Russia)

Category C

 

Sayaka Kimura (Japan) - 1st prize winner

Category B

 

Kevin Jansson (Irland) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Yueyuan Huang (China) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Category A

 

Jeremy Sun (Australia) - 1st prize winner

PRIZE WINNERS - 4th Euregio Piano Award 2016

EUREGIO PIANO AWARD

Nejc Kamplet (Slovenia) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Se-Hyeong Yoo (Korea) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Alexander Bernstein (USA) - 2st prize winner

Georgy Voylochnikov (Russia) - 3st prize winner

 

Finalist:

Konstantin Zyvagin (Russia)

Yumi Tanizaki (Japan)

Category C

 

Murad Abasov (Republic of Azerbaijan) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

King Yi Foong (Malaysia) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Category B

 

Hsi Yun Wu (Taiwan) - 1st prize winner

Category A

 

Ekaterina Solomatina (Russia) - 1st prize winner

PRIZE WINNERS - 3rd Euregio Piano Award 2015

EUREGIO PIANO AWARD

Elizaveta Ivanova (Russia) - 1st prize winner

Quang Hong Luu (Vietnam) - 2st prize winner

Ayaka Shigeno (Japan) - 3st prize winner

 

Finalist:

Philippe Ivanov (Belgium)

Mihoko Oshima (Japan)

Pavel Zemen (Czech Republic)

Category C

 

Megu Yoshida (Japan) - 1st prize winner

Category B

 

Zeyue Yang (China) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Alexandra Momot (Germany) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Category A

 

Rune Leicht Lund (Denmark) - 1st prize winner

PRIZE WINNERS - 2nd Euregio Piano Award 2014

EUREGIO PIANO AWARD

 

Beka Peradze (Georgia) - 1st prize winner

Alberto Chines (Italy) - 2st prize winner

Svetlana Andreeva (Ukraine) - 3st prize winner (ex.)

Sun-A Park (USA) 3rd prize winner (ex.)

 

Finalist:

Christina Hyun Ah Choi  (Korea)

Sergey Neller (Russia)

Mai Omine (Japan)

Category C

 

Jin Jeon (South Korea) - 1st prize winner

Category B


Jannik Troung (Deutschland) - 1st prize winner

Category A


Dmitry Ishkhanov (Russia) - 1st prize winner (ex.)

Enrico Noel Czmorek (Hungary) - 1st prize winner (ex.)